Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7093,548
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,4422,139
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,2972,670
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7846,080
ZhengzhouChina 6,4203,990
ZhijiangChina 7,1194,424
ZagrebCroatia 3,6072,241
ZugspitzeGermany 3,4332,133
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5102,803
ZahedanIran 5,8593,641
ZanjanIran 4,8703,026
ZacatecasMexico 8,1275,050
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4123,363
ZinderNiger 7,1774,460
ZhobPakistan 5,8153,614
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6245,980
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6265,982
ZamoscPoland 3,0801,914
Zielona GoraPoland 2,9271,819
ZigalovoRussia 4,0932,543
ZiganskRussia 3,2212,001
ZyryankaRussia 3,7362,322
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1352,569
ZurichSwitzerland 3,4452,141
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5025,905
ZonguldakTurkey 4,1572,583
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4842,165
ZitomirUkraine 3,1621,965
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3612,088
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2532,021
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,7354,185
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,6353,502
ZambeziZambia 10,2176,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -