Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4282,752
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6232,873
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4202,746
YaoundeCameroon 8,2785,144
YokoCameroon 8,0865,025
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0713,151
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0172,496
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,0313,127
YanjiChina 5,8663,645
YichangChina 6,8034,227
YinchuanChina 5,8523,637
YiningChina 4,7052,924
YariguiesColombia 9,2275,734
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8644,887
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7844,837
YazdIran 5,4823,407
YakushimaJapan 7,2434,501
YamagataJapan 6,5634,078
YamaguchiJapan 6,8484,255
YokkaichiJapan 6,8584,262
YokohamaJapan 6,8584,262
YonagoJapan 6,7454,191
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7324,805
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6686,008
YeMyanmar 8,1765,081
YolaNigeria 7,6764,770
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7124,171
YurimaguasPeru 10,6846,639
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9051,805
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,6533,513
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7442,948
Yakima, WaUsa 5,8263,620
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6052,861
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,8533,637
York, PaUsa 5,7263,558
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,6703,524
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,2614,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -