Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7309,153
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1406,923
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5519,042
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7107,898
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2348,224
WoomeraAustralia 14,0858,752
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1937,577
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1262,564
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,4293,374
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4432,761
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4342,756
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3073,298
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6123,487
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,0813,157
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,0083,112
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5545,315
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9785,579
WajimaJapan 6,5974,099
WakamatsuJapan 6,6404,126
WakayamaJapan 6,9094,294
WakkanaiJapan 5,8053,607
WajirKenya 8,6295,362
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2466,988
WindhoekNamibia 11,2116,967
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3809,557
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5489,662
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4769,617
WaimateNew Zealand 16,14010,029
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5419,657
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,7749,802
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8039,820
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4899,625
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1679,425
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,6769,741
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5199,644
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5129,639
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7249,771
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3559,542
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7879,810
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,6539,727
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,8019,819
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,8039,820
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8189,830
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3109,514
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4219,583
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3019,508
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0479,972
WintonNew Zealand 16,26410,106
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2979,506
WarsawPoland 2,9091,808
WroclawPoland 3,0191,876
WonsanSouth Korea 6,2243,868
Wad MedaniSudan 7,1684,454
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,3303,934
WauSudan 7,8774,895
WaddingtonUk 2,8581,776
Waco, TxUsa 7,0604,387
Wake IslandUsa 9,0155,602
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,3123,922
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,9303,685
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4233,991
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,8533,637
Walnut, IlUsa 5,7903,598
Warren, OhUsa 5,7063,546
Warren, PaUsa 5,5553,452
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,1343,812
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8503,635
Washington, IaUsa 5,9383,690
Washington, InUsa 6,0503,760
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,6544,135
Watertown, NyUsa 5,2753,278
Watertown, SdUsa 5,6063,483
Watertown, WiUsa 5,6613,518
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,7153,551
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9653,707
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7914,220
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8494,256
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,5034,041
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,9474,317
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,6484,131
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,8143,613
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7043,544
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2324,494
West Point, GaUsa 6,6564,136
West Point, NyUsa 5,5523,450
White Hall, IlUsa 6,1133,799
Whitestown, InUsa 5,9213,680
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,8294,244
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,4093,983
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,6483,510
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5553,452
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0483,759
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0513,760
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5903,474
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,3843,346
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7043,544
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7313,561
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3643,955
Windsor, IlUsa 6,0923,786
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,9913,723
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,6833,532
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,4073,981
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,3323,313
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4604,015
Winslow, AzUsa 6,9394,312
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3523,947
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8793,653
Wooster, OhUsa 5,7483,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -