Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2052,613
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2698,246
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0168,088
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4678,369
ViennaAustria 3,3362,073
VitebskBelarus 2,6191,628
VassourasBrazil 11,7927,328
VicosaBrazil 11,5977,206
VitoriaBrazil 11,5037,148
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,9256,789
VarnaBulgaria 3,9362,446
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8823,034
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5733,463
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,9483,075
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,9463,073
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6363,502
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6713,524
ValdiviaChile 14,2948,882
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2528,856
VallenarChile 13,0608,115
ValparaisoChile 13,5148,398
VanguardiaColombia 9,5335,924
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3586,436
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3391,454
VestervigDenmark 2,4041,494
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8784,895
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8184,858
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7914,842
VilsandiEstonia 2,2211,380
VaasaFinland 1,7041,059
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0351,265
VeravalIndia 6,9724,332
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5854,714
ValentiaIreland 3,1001,926
VeniceItaly 3,6442,264
VeronaItaly 3,6602,274
VicenzaItaly 3,6392,261
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,0252,501
ViterboItaly 3,9852,476
VolterraItaly 3,8812,411
VientianeLaos 7,9894,965
VarenaLithuania 2,6921,673
VilniusLithuania 2,6531,649
VeracruzMexico 8,3955,217
VlissingenNetherlands 3,0191,876
VaernesNorway 1,6521,026
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8351,140
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 987613
VillarricaParaguay 12,4117,712
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,6732,283
VanavaraRussia 3,4582,149
VasileviciRussia 2,9471,831
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5011,554
VerhojanskRussia 3,3042,053
ViljujskRussia 3,4952,172
VitimRussia 3,7662,340
Vize IslandRussia 1,266786
VladivostokRussia 5,8843,657
VolgogradRussia 3,4982,174
VologdaRussia 2,2811,418
VoronezRussia 3,1071,931
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,3962,110
VytegraRussia 2,0521,275
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5185,915
ValenciaSpain 4,3712,716
ValladolidSpain 4,1692,591
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1442,575
VisbySweden 2,2911,424
VanTurkey 4,6052,862
ValleyUk 2,8881,795
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2722,033
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,7464,192
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4682,777
Valentine, NeUsa 5,9033,668
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,9563,701
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,8443,631
Vevay, InUsa 6,0363,751
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,8514,257
Victoria, TxUsa 7,3554,570
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,5953,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -