Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7829,807
UaupesBrazil 9,8256,105
UbatubaBrazil 11,9337,416
UberabaBrazil 11,5847,199
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,2412,635
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8643,022
UpernavikGreenland 1,9361,203
UummannaqGreenland 2,0321,263
UdineItaly 3,5802,225
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3982,733
UenoJapan 6,8694,269
UnzendakeJapan 6,9804,337
UrakawaJapan 6,1773,838
UshibukaJapan 7,0334,371
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7414,189
UwajimaJapan 6,9694,331
UkmergeLithuania 2,5811,604
UtenaLithuania 2,5571,589
UlaangomMongolia 4,3262,688
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8563,018
UlgiiMongolia 4,3692,715
UliastaiMongolia 4,6502,890
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4002,734
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0023,108
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,4764,024
UfaRussia 3,0331,885
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,478918
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4582,770
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6142,867
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3212,685
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8481,149
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8983,044
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0752,532
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7392,324
Umm BeninSudan 7,3204,549
UmeňSweden 1,6111,001
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3355,179
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0575,007
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9694,952
UrfaTurkey 4,6992,920
UsakTurkey 4,4462,763
Uman’Ukraine 3,3352,073
UzgorodUkraine 3,3052,054
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,7963,602
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7503,573
Urbana, IlUsa 5,9633,706
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8623,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -