Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6073,484
TiranaAlbania 4,1102,554
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1883,845
TebessaAlgeria 4,7762,968
TimimounAlgeria 5,5013,418
TindoufAlgeria 5,7483,572
TouggourtAlgeria 5,0453,135
TrelewArgentina 14,4859,001
TucumanArgentina 12,7167,902
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7787,940
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7767,939
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9467,423
TibooburraAustralia 14,0028,701
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9798,065
TshaneBotswana 11,3797,071
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7526,681
TarauacaBrazil 10,8116,718
TauaBrazil 9,9366,174
TefeBrazil 10,1536,309
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2556,994
TeresinaBrazil 9,8816,140
TiriosBrazil 9,3515,811
TorresBrazil 12,6657,870
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5245,918
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7737,316
TriunfoBrazil 10,0976,274
TucuruiBrazil 9,8696,132
TuriacuBrazil 9,5635,942
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9591,839
Terrace, BcCanada 5,0593,144
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4762,781
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7182,932
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,2452,638
Thompson, MbCanada 4,4642,774
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,0923,164
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9053,048
Tofino, BcCanada 5,6183,491
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,3903,349
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,3893,349
Trenton, OnCanada 5,2973,291
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,5212,809
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6552,893
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1708,805
TaiyuanChina 6,0843,781
TaoyuanChina 7,6314,742
TengchongChina 7,1194,424
TønderDenmark 2,6051,619
TylstrupDenmark 2,3521,461
TystofteDenmark 2,5621,592
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9314,929
TahrirEgypt 5,3463,322
TantaEgypt 5,3333,314
TallinEstonia 2,1221,319
TartuEstonia 2,2591,404
TampereFinland 1,8891,174
TurkuFinland 1,9871,235
ToulonFrance 3,9312,443
ToulouseFrance 3,9002,424
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,8417,980
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,8608,613
TchibanGabon 9,0225,606
TbilisiGeorgia 4,2732,655
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1901,982
TamaleGhana 7,7094,791
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2102,616
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5392,821
TimehriGuyana 8,9355,552
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,7625,445
TelaHonduras 8,5865,335
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4605,257
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4605,257
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1796,947
TabrizIran 4,6852,912
TeheranIran 5,0213,120
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2293,249
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,2022,611
TarvisioItaly 3,5312,194
TermoliItaly 4,0302,505
TorinoItaly 3,7092,305
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,6902,293
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,4872,788
TrevicoItaly 4,1372,571
TrevisoItaly 3,6282,254
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6232,251
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7052,303
TabouIvory Coast 8,3155,167
TadotsuJapan 6,8784,274
TakadaJapan 6,6524,134
TakamatsuJapan 6,8804,275
TakayamaJapan 6,7384,187
TanegashimaJapan 7,2134,482
TatenoJapan 6,7994,225
TateyamaJapan 6,9114,295
TokushimaJapan 6,9164,298
TokyoJapan 6,8334,246
TomakomaiJapan 6,1073,795
TottoriJapan 6,7564,198
ToyamaJapan 6,6764,149
ToyookaJapan 6,7614,202
TsuJapan 6,8794,275
TsurugaJapan 6,7714,208
TsuyamaJapan 6,7974,224
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7222,313
TripoliLebanon 4,9663,086
TobrukLibya 5,1763,216
TripoliLibya 5,0703,151
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4891,546
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9276,790
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6637,248
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4467,113
ThyoloMalawi 10,5706,569
TawauMalaysia 9,8226,103
TessalitMali 6,5004,039
TimbuktuMali 6,9094,294
TombMali 6,9154,297
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7914,220
TacubayaMexico 8,4305,239
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,0985,032
TarialanMongolia 4,5742,842
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5772,844
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7862,974
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1953,228
TangierMorocco 4,8353,004
TarfayaMorocco 5,7733,587
TazaMorocco 4,9843,097
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5574,696
TaungooMyanmar 7,7464,814
ThandweMyanmar 7,7474,814
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5808,439
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3409,532
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,25310,100
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7889,811
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5409,657
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5269,648
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,17510,052
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3779,556
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4799,619
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4599,606
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5719,676
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0919,999
TimaruNew Zealand 16,09610,002
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8809,868
TahouaNiger 7,0664,391
TillaberyNiger 7,1644,452
TaejonNorth Korea 6,5284,057
TrondheimNorway 1,6581,030
ThumraitOman 7,0404,375
TacnaPeru 11,8757,379
TarapotoPeru 10,7576,684
TrujilloPeru 10,9916,830
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2175,728
TorunPoland 2,8061,744
TimisoaraRomania 3,6202,250
TambovRussia 3,0081,869
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5942,855
TaraRussia 3,1861,980
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4531,524
TermezRussia 5,1283,187
TernejRussia 5,7653,582
TobolskRussia 2,9221,816
TomskRussia 3,4632,152
Tot’MaRussia 2,2511,399
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2031,369
TuapseRussia 3,9342,445
TuraRussia 3,0161,874
TurukhanskRussia 2,5971,614
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,4474,006
TortosaSpain 4,2172,620
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5375,305
TokerSudan 6,7574,199
TartousSyria 4,9193,057
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6394,747
TaboraTanzania 9,3265,795
TakThailand 8,0284,989
TrangThailand 9,0575,628
TabligboTogo 8,0094,977
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9548,049
TunisTunisia 4,6122,866
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5702,840
TireeUk 2,5601,591
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6641,655
TernopilUkraine 3,2212,001
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1818,191
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6804,151
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3572,707
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6774,149
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9174,298
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1474,441
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1793,840
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3903,350
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,1263,807
Temple, TxUsa 7,1194,424
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1274,429
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8284,243
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7413,568
Toledo, IaUsa 5,8513,636
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,7023,543
Tooele, UtUsa 6,3623,954
Topeka, KsUsa 6,2193,865
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5243,433
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,6044,104
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7093,548
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,2474,504
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,5364,061
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6884,156
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,2843,283
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7302,939
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9185,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -