Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1098,146
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8537,987
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3768,312
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4689,612
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3777,691
RosarioArgentina 13,2808,253
RichmondAustralia 14,6209,085
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4968,387
RecifeBrazil 10,0626,253
RemansoBrazil 10,3666,441
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9416,799
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8407,357
Rio NegroBrazil 12,3147,652
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,4447,111
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1193,181
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,8923,040
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,1573,205
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1603,206
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4721,536
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3143,302
Roberval, QcCanada 4,7122,928
RuoqiangChina 5,3853,346
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8925,526
RandersDenmark 2,4331,512
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8984,908
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7714,829
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7238,528
RumipambaEcuador 10,2106,345
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,4953,415
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6703,523
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,4793,405
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9915,587
RostockGermany 2,6801,665
RhodesGreece 4,6912,915
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6431,021
ReykhólarIceland 1,8641,158
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9911,237
RamsarIran 4,8783,031
RashtIran 4,8172,993
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0121,872
RadicofaniItaly 3,9352,445
Resia PassItaly 3,5082,180
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8082,366
RivoltoItaly 3,5902,231
Rolle PassItaly 3,5562,210
RomeItaly 4,0382,510
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0562,520
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6062,241
RumoiJapan 5,9643,706
RigaLatvia 2,3931,487
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5581,590
RodriguesMauritius 11,2997,021
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3582,708
RabatMorocco 5,0293,125
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9734,955
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6976,647
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7829,807
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0019,943
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8639,857
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3009,508
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4439,597
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4669,610
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,20110,068
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,4189,581
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4599,606
RivasNicaragua 9,0185,604
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2053,856
RebolyRussia 1,6831,046
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5962,235
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1653,831
RagaSudan 7,7814,835
RashadSudan 7,4324,619
RenkSudan 7,4574,634
RumbekSudan 7,9864,963
RanongThailand 8,7665,447
Roi EtThailand 8,2205,108
RizeTurkey 4,2882,665
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9103,051
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,5462,204
RomnyUkraine 3,1421,952
RovnoUkraine 3,1071,931
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1983,851
RochaUruguay 13,3178,275
Racine, WiUsa 5,6653,521
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2103,859
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,8223,618
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,8213,617
Reading, PaUsa 5,6663,521
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,5524,072
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,8063,608
Redding, CaUsa 6,5154,048
Redlands, CaUsa 7,1514,444
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,5894,095
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8353,626
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0023,730
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0023,730
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0803,778
Rochester, MnUsa 5,6343,501
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4063,360
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,8023,605
Rockford, IlUsa 5,7493,573
Rockville, InUsa 5,9423,693
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,8903,660
Rome, GaUsa 6,5474,069
Roseau, MnUsa 5,1563,204
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,2503,884
Roswell, NmUsa 7,0174,360
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8113,611
Rushville, IlUsa 6,0263,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -