Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,2963,291
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3902,728
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3572,708
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,8276,107
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,4721,536
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,8753,030
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,1453,197
QuinteroChile 13,5268,405
QingdaoChina 6,4173,988
QiqiharChina 5,2713,275
QuitoEcuador 10,1156,286
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,14510,033
QuettaPakistan 5,8853,657
Quanah, TxUsa 6,8184,237
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8504,257
Quang TriVietnam 8,2265,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -