Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9008,016
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4505,251
ParanaArgentina 13,1518,172
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8537,987
PehuajoArgentina 13,6238,466
PergaminoArgentina 13,3818,315
PigeArgentina 13,8218,588
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2118,210
PosadasArgentina 12,5777,816
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6117,837
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4688,369
Punta IndioArgentina 13,4728,372
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7128,521
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5217,780
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8803,033
ParakouBenin 7,6964,782
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2476,367
ParacatuBrazil 11,2877,014
ParanaBrazil 10,7966,709
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2257,597
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6447,236
ParintinsBrazil 9,8986,151
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6425,992
Passo FundoBrazil 12,6007,830
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4317,104
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1836,328
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2686,381
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0486,865
PeixeBrazil 10,7556,683
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3086,405
PicosBrazil 10,0736,259
PiraiBrazil 11,8227,346
PirenopolisBrazil 11,1796,947
PompeuBrazil 11,4707,127
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0467,485
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7046,030
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3547,677
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7246,664
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7697,935
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6116,594
PosseBrazil 10,9366,796
PlevenBulgaria 3,8962,421
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0362,508
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7375,429
Peace River, AbCanada 4,7312,940
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0041,867
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4973,416
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0963,167
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,3033,295
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,7822,971
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,5823,468
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5162,806
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,4613,394
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,1023,171
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8773,030
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0543,141
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0993,168
Princeton, BcCanada 5,0323,127
ParronChile 13,6428,477
Puerto AysenChile 14,8819,247
Puerto MonttChile 14,4668,989
Punta ArenasChile 15,6479,723
PingbianChina 6,7814,214
PeralesColombia 9,5395,928
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1775,703
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1545,688
PragueCzech Republic 3,1311,945
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9834,961
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8224,861
PoloDominican Republic 7,9674,951
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7694,828
PichilingueEcuador 10,2396,363
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2556,373
PuyoEcuador 10,2496,369
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2873,286
ParisFrance 3,3182,062
PerpignanFrance 3,9882,478
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,6549,106
Port-GentilGabon 8,7885,461
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4436,489
PotsdamGermany 2,8781,788
PatrasGreece 4,4572,770
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,8771,167
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8551,774
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9464,938
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9584,945
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5605,319
PecsHungary 3,5882,230
PambanIndia 8,4195,231
PuneIndia 7,2994,536
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9946,210
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0976,274
PadovaItaly 3,6542,271
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5732,221
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,4642,774
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,4572,769
PantelleriaItaly 4,6102,865
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7262,316
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,2982,671
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9112,430
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9832,475
PiacenzaItaly 3,7162,309
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8502,393
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7622,338
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1532,581
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1822,599
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0712,530
PrizziItaly 4,5072,801
PakseLaos 8,3705,201
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3135,787
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2556,994
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2947,018
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2776,386
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9942,482
PatheinMyanmar 7,9424,935
PutaoMyanmar 6,8554,260
PyiMyanmar 7,7314,804
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4498,357
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3779,555
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7029,758
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7619,794
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5039,634
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6815,395
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1765,081
PohangNorth Korea 6,6044,104
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2083,858
PadidanPakistan 6,2793,902
PanjgurPakistan 6,1913,847
ParachinarPakistan 5,5543,451
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3653,955
PeshawarPakistan 5,5703,461
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9107,401
PilarParaguay 12,5747,813
PiscoPeru 11,5407,171
PiuraPeru 10,7116,656
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2596,996
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2435,744
PoznanPoland 2,8731,785
PrzemyslPoland 3,1771,974
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3342,693
PortalegrePortugal 4,4572,770
Porto Portugal 4,2662,651
PavelecRussia 2,8741,786
PecoraRussia 1,9781,229
PermRussia 2,6961,676
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2013,232
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9401,205
PjatigorskRussia 3,9872,478
PoronajskRussia 5,4143,365
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7112,306
Providenja BayRussia 4,1442,575
PskovRussia 2,3211,443
PodorSenegal 7,0424,376
PopradSlovakia 3,2512,020
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,4987,766
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5937,204
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3412,698
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5685,324
Port SudanSudan 6,6254,117
ParamariboSuriname 8,9395,555
PiteňSweden 1,451902
PalmyraSyria 4,9793,094
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,2188,214
PhetchabunThailand 8,1225,047
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0635,010
PhraeThailand 7,9154,919
PhuketThailand 8,9905,586
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9595,567
Prachin BuriThailand 8,3865,211
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5925,339
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5555,316
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,2031,990
PoltavaUkraine 3,2812,039
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1798,189
PradoUruguay 13,3968,324
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3868,318
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0713,773
Pana, IlUsa 6,0523,761
Paoli, InUsa 6,0293,747
Paris, IlUsa 5,9633,706
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,3643,333
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0174,360
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,1133,799
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,7234,178
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,4944,035
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,1263,807
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,8993,666
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9754,334
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9273,683
Perry, OkUsa 6,5794,088
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7003,542
Philo, OhUsa 5,8353,626
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,1334,433
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,7373,565
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6714,145
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,3323,313
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,7003,542
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7413,568
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5523,450
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3813,344
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4584,013
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,1073,795
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,3323,313
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,8773,652
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6064,105
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7023,543
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1764,459
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5743,464
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7023,543
Portage, WiUsa 5,5543,451
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1863,223
Portland, OregonUsa 5,9593,703
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,7003,542
Prescott, ArUsa 6,7164,173
Priest River, IdUsa 5,5993,479
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9193,678
Princeton, InUsa 6,1793,840
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4163,365
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,4734,023
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2395,741
PetaukeZambia 10,3336,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -