Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7992,982
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0113,735
OranArgentina 12,2977,642
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5817,818
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6588,487
OstendeBelgium 3,0471,893
ObidosBrazil 9,7946,086
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3884,591
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,1273,186
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,1283,187
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3768,934
OdenseDenmark 2,5501,585
OtavaloEcuador 10,0676,256
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5688,432
OuluFinland 1,516942
OroomiehIran 4,7172,931
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1622,586
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7544,818
ObihiroJapan 6,1023,792
OfunatoJapan 6,4974,037
OitaJapan 6,9524,320
OkayamaJapan 6,8394,250
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5264,677
OmaezakiJapan 6,9244,303
OmuJapan 5,9163,676
OnahamaJapan 6,7154,173
OsakaJapan 6,8674,267
OshimaJapan 6,9284,305
OtaruJapan 6,0373,751
OwaseJapan 6,9464,317
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3743,340
OujoaMorocco 4,9043,047
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4558,361
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,6879,748
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,10410,007
OphirNew Zealand 16,16710,046
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4709,613
OtautauNew Zealand 16,26110,105
OcotalNicaragua 8,7915,463
OrlandNorway 1,6301,013
OsloNorway 2,0431,269
OhotskRussia 4,3192,684
OkhotskRussia 4,3192,684
OlekminskRussia 3,8232,376
OlenekRussia 2,8461,769
OmskRussia 3,3602,088
OnegaRussia 1,7651,097
OrenburgRussia 3,3432,077
OymyakonRussia 3,9002,424
OviedoSpain 3,9922,481
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6741,040
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2471,396
OdessaUkraine 3,5982,236
OvrucUkraine 3,0431,891
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3143,923
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,9493,697
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8773,652
Oakley, IdUsa 6,2293,871
Oconto, WiUsa 5,4353,377
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,1463,198
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,6584,137
Olathe, KsUsa 6,2153,862
Olivia, MnUsa 5,5913,474
Olympia, WaUsa 5,8143,613
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,9843,718
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,9793,715
Oolitic, InUsa 6,0503,760
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0694,393
Orono, MeUsa 5,0123,115
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,5423,444
Oswego, NyUsa 5,3453,321
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,8773,652
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,2153,862
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,1913,847
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5603,455
Ozark, ArUsa 6,6284,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -