Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3753,340
NeuquenArgentina 14,0908,756
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5578,424
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3758,933
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6987,891
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7639,174
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4909,004
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3504,568
NatitingouBenin 7,5954,720
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7597,307
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8854,900
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0775,019
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6322,257
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,5863,471
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3002,672
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1872,602
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8602,399
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9683,087
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0983,168
N’DjamenaChad 7,3524,569
NanchangChina 7,1324,432
NanjingChina 6,8254,241
NanningChina 7,6084,728
NicosiaCyprus 4,8673,024
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6031,618
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7944,843
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9274,926
NegeleEthiopia 8,2255,111
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2188,214
NandiFiji 13,2188,214
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8401,143
NancyFrance 3,3102,057
NantesFrance 3,5332,195
NiceFrance 3,8652,402
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7701,722
NurembergGermany 3,2021,990
NurnbergGermany 3,2021,990
NaxosGreece 4,5992,858
NanortalikGreenland 2,8931,798
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7931,735
NordGreenland 713443
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6371,639
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9544,943
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1264,428
New DelhiIndia 6,2743,899
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1552,582
NaganoJapan 6,6994,163
NagasakiJapan 6,9724,333
NagoJapan 7,6024,724
NagoyaJapan 6,8404,251
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6394,747
NaraJapan 6,8714,270
NazeJapan 7,4384,622
NemuroJapan 6,0943,787
NiigataJapan 6,5774,087
NikkoJapan 6,7144,172
NobeokaJapan 7,0234,364
NairobiKenya 8,9355,553
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8756,758
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8593,020
NidaLithuania 2,5611,591
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3846,453
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1886,952
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0596,251
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,2056,341
NaraMali 7,1234,427
NioroMali 7,1364,435
NemaMauritania 6,9634,327
NouakchottMauritania 6,8954,285
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6118,458
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6229,708
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7879,810
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5439,659
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,7829,807
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9865,584
N’GuigmiNiger 7,1184,423
NiameyNiger 7,2394,498
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,090677
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 856532
Ny-AlesundNorway 10767
NawabshahPakistan 6,3493,945
NokkundiPakistan 5,9643,706
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9807,445
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7745,452
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,6461,023
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,7652,961
NikolaevRussia 3,5412,200
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9513,076
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0433,134
NizneangarskRussia 4,0842,538
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9492,454
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3261,446
NovgorodRussia 2,2691,410
NovosibirskRussia 3,5702,218
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7045,409
No. 6Sudan 6,4574,012
NyalaSudan 7,3804,586
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0975,032
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1825,084
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9535,563
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8604,884
NarathiwatThailand 9,2265,733
NigdeTurkey 4,5672,838
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6522,891
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5022,176
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,7323,562
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,7323,562
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,3393,939
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9474,317
Neosho, MoUsa 6,4113,984
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3783,342
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6173,490
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,6853,532
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,7233,556
New London, WiUsa 5,5063,422
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0874,404
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0944,409
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,6553,514
New YorkUsa 5,5523,450
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5853,470
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5753,464
Newark, NjUsa 5,5883,472
Newberry, MiUsa 5,2773,279
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4824,028
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,4714,021
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6564,136
Newport, TnUsa 6,2883,908
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1412,573
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0413,754
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,9403,691
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,2203,865
North Loup, NeUsa 5,9683,709
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,0943,787
Norton, KsUsa 6,2043,855
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7153,552
NdolaZambia 10,1806,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -