Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2263,247
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1893,225
MilianaAlgeria 4,7062,924
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,3936,459
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 19,35712,029
Malarg EArgentina 13,7508,544
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3508,917
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7568,548
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2868,256
MendozaArgentina 13,4528,359
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4458,355
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,9278,033
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2278,219
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,02810,581
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6337,850
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1968,200
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9529,291
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9709,303
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5269,027
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8809,247
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9988,077
MuharraqBahrain 6,0463,757
MinskBelarus 2,7461,706
MogilevBelarus 2,7611,716
MaunBotswana 10,9356,795
MacapaBrazil 9,4865,895
MacauBrazil 9,7706,071
MaceioBrazil 10,2536,371
MachadoBrazil 11,7557,305
ManausBrazil 10,0246,229
MarabaBrazil 10,0356,236
MaringaBrazil 12,0657,497
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7726,073
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9756,820
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4016,463
MonteiroBrazil 10,0816,265
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,1746,944
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7986,089
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5226,539
MamfeCameroon 8,0735,017
MarouaCameroon 7,5394,685
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9441,829
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,0303,126
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,3983,355
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1242,563
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,3033,295
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,3053,296
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,5533,451
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7972,981
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,6122,866
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0563,142
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0693,150
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,1853,222
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,6002,858
Morden, MbCanada 5,1763,216
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,2443,259
MoundouChad 7,7494,815
MatecanaColombia 9,5105,910
MoroniComoros 10,1486,306
MosnovCzech Republic 3,1771,974
MarstalDenmark 2,6091,621
Melville HallDominica 8,0194,983
MichesDominican Republic 7,8194,859
MocaDominican Republic 7,8094,852
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8194,859
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7804,834
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8554,881
MilagroEcuador 10,3536,433
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,2503,262
MinyaEgypt 5,6313,499
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,2935,154
MassawaEritrea 7,0854,403
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9641,220
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0231,257
MarseilleFrance 3,8972,422
MontpellierFrance 3,8882,416
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1555,689
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,6998,512
MakokouGabon 8,6395,369
MayumbaGabon 9,0865,646
MitzicGabon 8,6175,355
MkamboGabon 8,5885,337
MoandaGabon 8,8695,511
MouilaGabon 8,9135,538
MagdeburgGermany 2,9101,808
MunichGermany 3,3282,068
MünsterGermany 2,9391,827
MethoniGreece 4,6152,868
MilosGreece 4,6382,882
MitiliniGreece 4,3872,726
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3832,724
MacentaGuinea 7,8804,896
MamouGuinea 7,7044,787
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1475,063
MiskolcHungary 3,3602,088
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9384,933
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2303,871
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2394,498
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7054,788
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2746,385
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7266,665
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4665,882
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6807,258
MashhadIran 5,0953,166
Malin HeadIreland 2,6891,671
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9562,458
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,2072,614
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4532,767
MilanItaly 3,6572,273
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,6392,261
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9922,481
ManIvory Coast 7,9884,964
MaebashiJapan 6,7424,190
MaizuruJapan 6,7804,213
MakurazakiJapan 7,1404,437
MatsueJapan 6,7374,187
MatsumotoJapan 6,7414,189
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9074,292
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7504,816
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3085,163
MishimaJapan 6,8814,276
MitoJapan 6,7694,207
MiyakejimaJapan 7,0004,350
MiyakoJapan 6,4384,001
MiyakojimaJapan 7,7434,812
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1054,415
MiyazakiJapan 7,0894,405
MombetsuJapan 5,9483,696
MoriokaJapan 6,4193,989
MuroranJapan 6,1313,810
MurotomisakiJapan 6,9984,349
MutsuJapan 6,2473,882
Ma’AnJordan 5,4403,380
MafraqJordan 5,2013,232
MombasaKenya 9,2625,755
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4045,222
MaseruLesotho 11,9877,449
MonroviaLiberia 8,1415,059
MisratahLibya 5,1083,174
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6216,600
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8596,748
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2566,994
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1096,904
MakhangaMalawi 10,6116,594
MangochiMalawi 10,3806,450
MwmosaMalawi 10,5666,566
MzimbaMalawi 10,0866,267
MzuzuMalawi 10,0406,239
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6886,020
MersingMalaysia 9,7046,030
MiriMalaysia 9,7286,045
MaleMaldives 8,8615,506
MenakaMali 6,9744,334
MoptiMali 7,1684,454
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4146,471
MazatlanMexico 8,1525,066
MeridaMexico 8,0635,011
Mexico CityMexico 8,4305,239
MonterreyMexico 7,7684,827
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,4375,243
MaantyMongolia 4,9353,067
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0723,152
MatadMongolia 5,1253,185
MurenMongolia 4,5262,812
MarrakechMorocco 5,3103,300
MeknesMorocco 5,0353,129
MideltMorocco 5,1603,207
MaputoMozambique 11,6367,231
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,4836,514
MandalayMyanmar 7,4054,602
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5244,675
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4995,281
MindatMyanmar 7,4224,612
MonywaMyanmar 7,3714,580
MyeikMyanmar 8,4995,281
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0684,392
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,0661,905
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6009,694
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3669,548
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,09510,002
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5289,649
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5169,642
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8729,863
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7679,798
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0199,954
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0329,962
ManaguaNicaragua 8,9475,560
MasatepeNicaragua 8,9705,574
MagariaNiger 7,2654,514
Maine SoroaNiger 7,2324,494
MaradiNiger 7,2194,486
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3854,589
MakurdiNigeria 7,8514,879
MinnaNigeria 7,6484,753
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,6774,149
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,324823
MajisOman 6,3353,937
MasirahOman 6,7894,219
Muscat  Oman 6,4584,013
MultanPakistan 5,9793,716
MurreePakistan 5,6163,490
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4237,098
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0947,515
MoyobambaPeru 10,7196,661
MactanPhilippines 9,2945,775
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7655,447
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1542,581
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7035,408
MagadanRussia 4,4022,736
MahackalaRussia 4,1632,587
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,205749
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,205749
MarkovoRussia 4,0342,507
MinusinskRussia 3,9062,427
MogocaRussia 4,5092,802
MoscowRussia 2,6301,634
MurmanskRussia 1,160721
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,0993,790
MatamSenegal 7,1354,434
MogadishuSomalia 8,6525,376
MadridSpain 4,2892,665
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2962,669
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,3002,672
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,7162,931
MelillaSpain 4,8573,018
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,5622,835
MalakalSudan 7,6934,781
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6747,254
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,5552,209
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7394,809
Mae SariangThailand 7,8604,884
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0344,992
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1925,090
MalatyaTurkey 4,5482,826
MersinTurkey 4,6952,918
MuglaTurkey 4,6022,860
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8501,771
ManstonUk 3,0451,892
MeloUruguay 13,0828,130
MercedesUruguay 13,2598,240
MontevideoUruguay 13,3948,323
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6594,138
Madison, FlUsa 6,8284,243
Madison, InUsa 6,0083,733
Madison, NeUsa 5,9303,685
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,6543,513
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,2543,886
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,5173,428
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,2953,912
Marengo, IlUsa 5,7693,585
Marion, InUsa 5,8143,613
Marion, NcUsa 6,2663,894
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,2523,264
Marshall, TxUsa 6,9024,289
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8553,639
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3022,673
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,8703,648
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,5254,055
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,1803,841
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,3823,966
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,3353,937
Medford, WiUsa 5,4593,392
Mellette, SdUsa 5,6443,507
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,5404,064
Mena, ArUsa 6,6284,119
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8084,231
Mexia, TxUsa 7,0384,374
Mexico, MoUsa 6,1543,824
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3404,561
Midland, TxUsa 7,1214,425
Milan, MnUsa 5,5863,471
Milbank, SdUsa 5,5753,464
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,6133,488
Milford, DeUsa 5,7893,597
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6124,109
Millen, GaUsa 6,6104,108
Millport, OhUsa 5,7063,546
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3573,329
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,6443,507
Minden, NeUsa 6,0763,776
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,5443,445
Minonk, IlUsa 5,8883,659
Missoula, MtUsa 5,6943,538
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9764,335
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,8593,641
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,9183,677
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3433,941
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,5863,471
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7614,202
Montrose, CoUsa 6,5664,080
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6813,531
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2643,892
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2663,894
Moro, OrUsa 6,0043,731
Morris, MnUsa 5,4793,404
Morrison, IlUsa 5,8093,610
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,1373,813
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,5353,439
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,9343,687
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,4703,399
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1423,195
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,2003,853
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,3783,963
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,5863,471
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,5744,085
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6835,396
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7945,465
MaracayVenezuela 8,7365,429
MaturinVenezuela 8,6905,400
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8585,504
MeridaVenezuela 8,9965,590
MagoyeZambia 10,5086,530
MansaZambia 9,9706,195
MbalaZambia 9,7346,049
MfuweZambia 10,2286,356
MisamfuZambia 9,8726,135
MonguZambia 10,4086,468
MpikaZambia 10,0736,260
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,2756,385
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4616,501
MumbwaZambia 10,4036,464
MwinilungaZambia 10,0236,228
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,9776,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -