Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0232,500
LuandaAngola 9,6866,019
LuenaAngola 10,0156,224
La PlataArgentina 13,4428,353
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2117,588
La RiojaArgentina 13,0288,096
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4678,369
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3939,566
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3857,696
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4199,581
LavertonAustralia 14,9719,303
LearmonthAustralia 12,6217,843
LongreachAustralia 13,3918,322
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3918,321
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5329,031
Low HeadAustralia 15,3569,543
LinzAustria 3,3382,074
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0981,304
LerwickUk 2,0991,305
La PazBolivia 11,6627,247
LavrasBrazil 11,6907,264
LencoisBrazil 10,6736,633
LinharesBrazil 11,3987,083
LondrinaBrazil 12,0467,485
LomBulgaria 3,8442,389
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,6622,897
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,0413,133
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3582,087
Langara, BcCanada 5,1283,187
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,6512,890
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,3713,338
London, OnCanada 5,4913,412
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6831,667
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,4082,739
Lytton, BcCanada 5,4403,380
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8043,607
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1838,192
LanzhouChina 6,0553,763
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4614,015
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4305,860
LimonCosta Rica 9,1145,663
LarnacaCyprus 4,9003,045
LimassolCyprus 4,9163,055
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0266,230
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5085,908
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4841,544
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8814,897
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8284,864
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8924,904
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7644,825
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1146,285
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5536,558
LuxorEgypt 5,9123,674
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8335,489
Laucala BayFiji 13,2708,246
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9641,221
Le MansFrance 3,4312,132
LilleFrance 3,1191,938
LyonFrance 3,6452,265
LambarnGabon 8,7865,460
LastourvilleGabon 8,7955,465
LibrevilleGabon 8,6585,380
LeipzigGermany 2,9881,857
LindenbergGermany 2,8961,800
LamiaGreece 4,3872,726
LarissaGreece 4,3062,676
LemnosGreece 4,2892,665
LimnosGreece 4,2862,663
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9444,937
LabeGuinea 7,6014,723
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,8645,508
La CeibaHonduras 8,5715,326
La MesaHonduras 8,6255,360
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6783,528
LudhianaIndia 5,9993,728
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7562,955
LatinaItaly 4,0832,537
LatronicoItaly 4,2442,637
LecceItaly 4,2292,628
LodwarKenya 8,4365,242
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7694,828
LiepajaLatvia 2,4301,510
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5311,573
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,2071,993
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0902,541
LabuanMalaysia 9,6515,997
LuqaMalta 4,7152,930
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1145,042
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1175,044
LashioMyanmar 7,3394,561
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,10510,008
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8399,842
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0569,977
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7349,777
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7959,815
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7959,815
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7959,815
LagosNigeria 7,9994,971
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9311,200
LillehammerNorway 1,9171,191
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8923,661
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0657,498
LimaPeru 11,3747,068
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9805,580
LisbonPortugal 4,5392,820
LeninbadRussia 4,8593,020
LevsiRussia 2,7151,687
LungiSierra Leone 7,9104,915
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,5812,225
LanzaroteSpain 5,6683,522
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0582,522
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,5792,224
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5962,235
LatakiaSyria 4,8463,011
LampangThailand 7,8844,899
LoeiThailand 8,0244,986
Lop BuriThailand 8,2885,150
LomeTogo 8,0575,007
LeemingUk 2,7441,705
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0981,304
London, EnglandUk 3,0451,892
London-GatwickUk 3,0741,910
LynehamUk 3,0561,899
L’VovUkraine 3,1811,977
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,4372,136
LozovajaUkraine 3,3762,098
LubnyUkraine 3,2222,002
LuckUkraine 3,0911,921
LuganskUkraine 3,4452,141
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,6143,489
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,9183,677
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1074,416
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1414,437
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9374,311
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,2013,232
Laketown, UtUsa 6,1813,841
Lamar, MoUsa 6,3033,917
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,1394,436
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,7133,550
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,0543,762
Langdon, NdUsa 5,1943,228
Laramie, WyUsa 6,1653,831
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5494,691
Larned, KsUsa 6,4013,978
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,4774,025
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,8944,284
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8333,625
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,2153,862
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2713,275
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,8023,605
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,2833,904
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,1953,849
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,3323,313
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1993,852
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2663,894
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4824,028
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0383,752
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,7963,602
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1413,195
Lexington, MoUsa 6,1953,849
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0183,740
Libby, MtUsa 5,5563,453
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,0493,759
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8553,639
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,5173,428
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,6214,114
Llano, TxUsa 7,1624,451
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,1513,822
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,1894,467
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,1644,452
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,1804,462
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,8924,283
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1783,839
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,1113,798
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7414,189
Loup City, NeUsa 6,0463,757
Lowville, NyUsa 5,2873,285
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,9284,305
Luling, TxUsa 7,2794,523
Lusk, WyUsa 5,9863,720
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0613,767
LivingstoneZambia 10,7026,651
LundaziZambia 10,1276,293
LusakaZambia 10,4476,492
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4366,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -