Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4623,394
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7293,560
KhostAfghanistan 5,6073,484
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2273,248
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,36610,170
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7128,521
KlagenfurtAustria 3,5142,184
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3982,733
KandiBenin 7,4964,658
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,3733,339
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8373,006
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8383,007
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4403,380
Kenora, OnCanada 5,0403,132
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2653,272
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5012,175
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4542,147
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6232,251
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0523,140
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0803,157
KashiChina 5,0703,151
KunmingChina 7,2254,490
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1885,710
KhargaEgypt 5,9203,679
KosseirEgypt 5,8733,650
KajaaniFinland 1,605997
KuopioFinland 1,7571,092
KuusamoFinland 1,435892
KarlsruheGermany 3,2662,029
KasselGermany 3,0071,869
KonstanzGermany 3,4102,119
KumasiGhana 8,0144,980
KalamataGreece 4,5902,852
KerkiraGreece 4,3012,673
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6802,908
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,3411,455
Kap TobinGreenland 1,381858
KankanGuinea 7,6734,768
KindiaGuinea 7,7484,814
KissidougouGuinea 7,7884,839
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9785,579
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7764,832
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7774,833
KeszthelyHungary 3,5032,177
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9541,214
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1714,456
KotaIndia 6,6194,113
KozhikodeIndia 8,1345,054
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5197,158
KermanIran 5,7073,546
KermanshahIran 5,1083,174
Khoram AbadIran 5,2243,246
KilkennyIreland 2,9911,859
KingstonJamaica 8,1075,038
KagoshimaJapan 7,1144,420
KanazawaJapan 6,6794,151
KaruizawaJapan 6,7394,188
KatsuuraJapan 6,9014,288
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8364,248
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8723,649
KobeJapan 6,8594,263
KochiJapan 6,9524,320
KofuJapan 6,8144,234
KumagayaJapan 6,7764,211
KumamotoJapan 6,9804,337
KumejimaJapan 7,6074,727
KureJapan 6,8614,263
KushiroJapan 6,1133,799
KutchanJapan 6,0633,768
KyotoJapan 6,8344,247
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2182,621
KitaleKenya 8,6655,384
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6843,532
KufraLibya 6,0223,742
KaunasLithuania 2,6181,627
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5131,562
KybartaiLithuania 2,6411,641
KarongaMalawi 9,8736,135
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2645,757
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6005,965
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5805,953
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3735,825
KuantanMalaysia 9,5455,931
KuchingMalaysia 9,9566,187
KayesMali 7,2474,503
KeniebaMali 7,4204,611
KidalMali 6,6944,160
KitaMali 7,3774,584
KoutiaMali 7,4154,608
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1966,336
KisinevMoldova 3,5202,187
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1393,193
KhatgalMongolia 4,4412,760
KhovdMongolia 4,5032,798
KhujirtMongolia 4,8743,028
KhutagMongolia 4,6092,864
KenitraMorocco 4,9993,107
KalewaMyanmar 7,2334,494
KathaMyanmar 7,1744,458
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7675,448
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6264,739
KengtungMyanmar 7,5594,697
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9614,325
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6537,241
KathmanduNepal 6,5454,067
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3958,324
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9159,890
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4999,631
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7819,807
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6089,699
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4679,611
KopuaNew Zealand 15,6819,744
KanoNigeria 7,3714,581
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4083,982
KarasjokNorway 1,021635
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8391,143
KristiansandNorway 2,2501,398
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7031,058
KhasabOman 6,1383,814
KarachiPakistan 6,4814,027
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4734,022
KhanpurPakistan 6,1333,811
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1433,817
KororPalau 9,8356,112
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,2322,008
KlodzkoPoland 3,0931,922
KoszalinPoland 2,6741,662
KrakowPoland 3,1371,950
KalakanRussia 4,3052,675
KaliningradRussia 2,6231,630
KamenskoeRussia 4,2422,636
KandalaksaRussia 1,340833
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,356843
KazanRussia 2,8071,744
KemRussia 1,606998
KerchRussia 3,7622,338
KhabarovskRussia 5,3583,330
KirenskRussia 3,8462,390
KirovRussia 2,5041,556
KljuciRussia 4,8703,027
KolpasevRussia 3,2322,008
KorfRussia 4,4772,782
KostromaRussia 2,4641,531
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,5071,558
KotlasRussia 2,1791,354
KrasnodarRussia 3,8322,381
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4032,115
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8651,780
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6952,296
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 884549
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0911,921
KurganRussia 3,1421,953
KurskRussia 3,0591,901
KyraRussia 4,7922,978
KigaliRwanda 8,9625,569
KoldaSenegal 7,4594,635
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7854,837
KosiceSlovakia 3,2952,047
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9197,407
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0983,790
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6415,370
KadugliSudan 7,5204,673
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,6964,161
KassalaSudan 7,0744,396
KhartoumSudan 7,0284,367
KostiSudan 7,2994,536
KalmarSweden 2,4021,493
KaresuandoSweden 1,113691
KarlstadSweden 2,0931,300
KristianstadSweden 2,4711,535
KamishliSyria 4,7352,943
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3475,187
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6675,386
Khon KaenThailand 8,1565,068
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4705,263
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3025,159
KairouanTunisia 4,7422,947
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6292,876
KarsTurkey 4,3722,717
KastamonuTurkey 4,1832,599
KayseriTurkey 4,4892,790
KonyaTurkey 4,5492,827
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4302,753
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2513,263
KinlossUk 2,3971,489
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2572,024
KievUkraine 3,1571,962
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5482,205
KirovogradUkraine 3,3792,100
KlepininoUkraine 3,7132,307
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4032,115
Kovel’Ukraine 3,0291,882
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4412,138
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,6663,521
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,5463,447
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,1793,840
Keene, NhUsa 5,2933,289
Kenton, OhUsa 5,7713,586
Kenton, OkUsa 6,5854,092
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5004,661
Kimball, NeUsa 6,1693,834
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7802,970
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,5994,101
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2863,906
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3183,926
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3293,933
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8713,027
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,8762,409
KabompoZambia 10,2286,356
KabweZambia 10,3406,425
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3356,422
KafirondaZambia 10,1336,297
KaomaZambia 10,3636,440
KasamaZambia 9,8856,142
KasempaZambia 10,2276,355
KawambwaZambia 9,8276,106
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6116,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -