Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4003,356
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5003,418
JuninArgentina 13,4608,364
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9967,454
JacobinaBrazil 10,5056,528
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7546,061
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9576,187
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3267,038
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7177,281
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,9783,093
JiuquanChina 5,5393,442
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1385,678
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8404,872
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9534,942
JoensuuFinland 1,7991,118
JokioinenFinland 1,9591,217
JyvskylFinland 1,7971,117
JakobshavnGreenland 2,1411,330
JulianehbGreenland 2,8521,773
JagdalpurIndia 7,4094,604
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7126,656
JerusalemIsrael 5,2473,260
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9335,551
JosNigeria 7,6134,731
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,066662
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,055656
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1283,808
JhelumPakistan 5,7293,560
JiwaniPakistan 6,3573,950
JuliacaPeru 11,5927,203
JakutskRussia 3,8232,375
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7852,352
JenisejskRussia 3,4272,130
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0233,743
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,6553,514
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5556,559
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,4093,983
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9764,335
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6397,232
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7232,935
JubaSudan 8,2135,104
JokkmokkSweden 1,303810
JönköpingSweden 2,2771,415
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2801,417
JendoubaTunisia 4,6552,893
JerbaTunisia 4,9403,070
JerseyUk 3,3102,057
JaltaUkraine 3,8422,387
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8374,249
Jackson, TnUsa 6,4544,011
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8564,260
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,0053,732
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7333,563
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6902,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -