Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,5903,474
In SalahAlgeria 5,7113,549
InnsbruckAustria 3,4502,144
IbiriteBrazil 11,5397,170
IguatuBrazil 9,9556,186
IlheusBrazil 10,8766,758
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0226,228
IndaialBrazil 12,3907,699
IpameriBrazil 11,3677,064
IraiBrazil 12,5017,768
IreceBrazil 10,5446,552
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6546,621
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9896,207
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0606,251
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2797,009
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6287,226
ItapevaBrazil 12,0627,495
ItirucuBrazil 10,7356,671
ItuacuBrazil 10,8096,717
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9857,448
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1211,940
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,7942,358
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5932,233
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0521,896
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,1971,365
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1447,547
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7268,529
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9679,922
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7714,829
IzobambaEcuador 10,1386,300
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3633,333
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,8415,494
IoanninaGreece 4,2942,668
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,1401,330
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,374854
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8834,277
IranshahrIran 6,1043,793
IstranaItaly 3,6242,252
IidaJapan 6,8174,236
IizukaJapan 6,8894,281
IrakoJapan 6,9014,288
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7524,817
IrozakiJapan 6,9364,310
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7714,829
IshinomakiJapan 6,5594,076
IwamizawaJapan 6,0473,757
IzuharaJapan 6,8024,227
IrbidJordan 5,1773,217
IfraneMorocco 5,0743,153
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,29210,124
IlorinNigeria 7,7824,836
InchonNorth Korea 6,3933,973
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4729
IslamabadPakistan 5,6423,506
IquitosPeru 10,3926,457
IloiloPhilippines 9,2205,730
IasiRomania 3,4952,172
IcaRussia 4,8933,040
IlirnejRussia 3,7352,321
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9613,083
IrkutskRussia 4,3402,697
Ivdel’Russia 2,4971,552
IbizaSpain 4,4262,750
IspartaTurkey 4,5582,832
IstanbulTurkey 4,1912,604
IzmirTurkey 4,4602,772
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,2772,037
IzmailUkraine 3,7022,300
Imperial, NeUsa 6,1323,811
Independence, KsUsa 6,4514,009
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,2313,251
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,9563,701
Indianola, IaUsa 5,9783,715
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,1523,202
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0234,364
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,7993,604
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,3193,305
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4533,389
IsokaZambia 9,8836,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -