Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3653,334
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2003,231
HuamboAngola 10,1246,291
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4867,759
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5639,671
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5669,673
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1078,145
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8493,013
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4512,766
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9273,062
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9013,045
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,4503,387
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9392,448
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6373,503
Hay River, NtCanada 4,2102,616
Hope, BcCanada 5,5323,438
HaikouChina 7,9404,934
HailarChina 4,9873,099
HamiChina 5,1003,169
HetanChina 5,4073,360
HavanaCuba 7,6844,775
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8484,877
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8524,879
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9064,913
HelwanEgypt 5,4383,379
HurguadaEgypt 5,7563,577
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9601,218
HelsinkiFinland 2,0371,266
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0231,257
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,2058,206
HamburgGermany 2,7461,706
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7461,706
HannoverGermany 2,8761,787
HelgolandGermany 2,6921,673
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,3912,107
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7942,979
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,4121,499
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1055,658
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9325,550
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8491,149
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5124,668
HaifaIsrael 5,1393,194
HaboroJapan 5,9203,679
HachijojimaJapan 7,1134,420
HachinoheJapan 6,3353,936
HagiJapan 6,8204,238
HakodateJapan 6,1813,841
HamadaJapan 6,7794,212
HamamatsuJapan 6,8994,287
HikoneJapan 6,8154,235
HimejiJapan 6,8354,247
HiradoJapan 6,8974,286
HirooJapan 6,1713,835
HiroshimaJapan 6,8414,251
HitaJapan 6,9294,306
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0454,378
HunLibya 5,4623,394
HomboriMali 7,0584,386
HomalinMyanmar 7,0664,391
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0094,977
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9189,891
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0219,955
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9199,892
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,27410,113
HororataNew Zealand 16,0229,956
HyderabadPakistan 6,4454,005
HuanucoPeru 11,1196,910
HelPoland 2,6331,636
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3583,330
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6461,644
HatangaRussia 2,3221,443
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8381,142
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5596,561
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7933,600
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,3802,101
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1087,524
HaejuSouth Korea 6,3153,924
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9993,728
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8045,471
HalaibSudan 6,3283,932
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,0834,402
HudeibaSudan 6,8214,238
HaparandaSweden 1,410876
HarnosandSweden 1,7401,081
HamaSyria 4,9013,046
HassakahSyria 4,7912,977
Hua HinThailand 8,5145,291
HakkariTurkey 4,7092,926
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7931,736
HersonUkraine 3,5902,231
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,2392,013
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2904,530
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1863,223
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,2003,853
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7003,542
Hart, MiUsa 5,4913,412
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4223,370
Hartington, NeUsa 5,8673,646
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7004,163
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,9343,687
Hays, KsUsa 6,2933,910
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,7304,182
Hebron, NeUsa 6,1653,831
Helena, MtUsa 5,6963,540
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4263,372
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1783,839
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3743,961
Hermit, CoUsa 6,5494,070
Hernando, MsUsa 6,5644,079
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7854,216
Highmore, SdUsa 5,6443,507
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6813,531
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,0923,786
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6853,533
Holly, CoUsa 6,4584,013
Homer, AkUsa 4,6582,895
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9063,670
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,2913,909
Horton, KsUsa 6,1543,824
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,9343,687
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0073,733
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4243,371
Houma, LaUsa 7,1464,441
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2024,475
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0233,743
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5154,049
Huron, SdUsa 5,6953,539
HanoiVietnam 7,7294,803
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8575,504
HarareZimbabwe 10,7396,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -