Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5643,458
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5573,453
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1303,188
General PicoArgentina 13,6458,479
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2448,230
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7526,060
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0379,344
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3468,293
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2408,228
GrazAustria 3,4762,160
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4012,735
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4242,749
GomelBelarus 2,9401,827
GrodnoBelarus 2,7611,716
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1816,327
GoianiaBrazil 11,2747,006
GoiasBrazil 11,2106,966
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3727,067
GrajauBrazil 10,0306,233
GuairaBrazil 12,1847,572
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7216,041
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0966,895
GarouaCameroon 7,6644,763
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2672,652
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,3472,701
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6213,493
Golden, BcCanada 5,2603,268
Goose, NfCanada 3,9402,448
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2173,242
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,8643,023
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9223,058
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5982,857
GanzhouChina 7,4084,604
GuangzhouChina 7,6624,762
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7774,833
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3646,440
GonderEthiopia 7,4084,603
GourdonFrance 3,7752,346
GrenobleFrance 3,7032,301
GeisenheimGermany 3,1581,962
GorlitzGermany 3,0121,872
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7822,972
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7725,451
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9005,531
GoaIndia 7,6324,742
GuwahatiIndia 6,8574,261
GelaItaly 4,5792,845
GenoaItaly 3,7742,345
GhediItaly 3,6572,273
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1692,590
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1362,570
GrossetoItaly 3,9532,456
GrottaglieItaly 4,1972,608
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1282,565
GuidoniaItaly 4,0332,506
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1125,041
GifuJapan 6,8114,233
GaoMali 6,9444,315
GuamMariana Islands 9,3525,812
GuadalajaraMexico 8,3715,202
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,2975,156
GuaymasMexico 7,7184,796
GaluutMongolia 4,8363,005
GemertNetherlands 2,9951,861
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5409,657
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5399,656
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,1759,430
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8439,845
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8929,875
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,6449,721
GayaNiger 7,4104,605
GardermoenNorway 2,0121,251
GeiloNorway 1,9871,235
GdanskPoland 2,6571,651
GalatiRomania 3,6852,290
Gor’KijRussia 2,6711,660
GorznyjRussia 4,1112,555
GridinoRussia 1,506936
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,1545,067
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,1429,409
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0802,536
GijonSpain 3,9682,466
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,4524,631
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,2244,489
GoteborgSweden 2,2881,422
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2811,418
GothenburgSweden 2,2891,422
GunnarnSweden 1,475917
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5812,225
GabesTunisia 4,9403,070
GafsaTunisia 4,8843,035
GiresunTurkey 4,2772,658
GoztepeTurkey 4,1992,609
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7412,946
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8653,023
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6001,616
GajvoronUkraine 3,3792,100
GeniceskUkraine 3,6622,276
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7204,176
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,1102,554
Galva, IlUsa 5,8803,654
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2634,513
Geneva, NeUsa 6,0573,764
Genoa, NeUsa 6,0573,764
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,4343,377
Glenville, WvUsa 5,9253,682
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3403,318
Golconda, NvUsa 6,3843,967
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2443,880
Goodland, KsUsa 6,3043,917
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,0953,788
Grafton, NdUsa 5,2833,283
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1294,430
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,0683,771
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,4534,010
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,6013,481
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,3603,952
Gravette, ArUsa 6,4834,029
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,5903,474
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,4823,407
Greenfield, InUsa 5,9213,680
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7204,176
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2113,859
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,2453,881
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7834,215
Greenville, OhUsa 5,9003,666
Greenville, PaUsa 5,6853,532
Greenville, TxUsa 6,8724,271
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3903,971
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4654,017
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,0513,760
Groton, CtUsa 5,5073,422
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3512,704
GuanareVenezuela 8,9185,541
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1365,677
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5805,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -