Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2103,238
FarahAfghanistan 5,5663,459
FormosaArgentina 12,4987,766
ForrestAustralia 13,8658,616
FrancistownBotswana 11,0876,890
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5585,939
FloraniaBrazil 9,8836,141
FlorestaBrazil 10,1876,330
FlorianoBrazil 10,0696,257
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4527,738
FormosaBrazil 11,1126,905
FortalezaBrazil 9,6576,001
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,3517,675
FrancaBrazil 11,6627,247
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6452,887
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,3662,713
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,5962,856
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5142,805
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2743,278
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1802,597
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,2442,637
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,7732,966
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,4782,783
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8593,019
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8643,022
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0521,896
FayaChad 6,7034,165
FamagustaCyprus 4,8763,030
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,5521,586
FarafraEgypt 5,7273,559
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8835,520
FichtelbergGermany 3,0951,923
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1411,952
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1732,593
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8031,742
FaranahGuinea 7,7264,801
FalconaraItaly 3,8522,394
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8342,383
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0902,542
FonniItaly 4,2502,641
FrontoneItaly 3,8642,401
FrosinoneItaly 4,0722,530
FukauraJapan 6,2953,912
FukueJapan 6,9554,322
FukuiJapan 6,7304,182
FukuokaJapan 6,8904,281
FukushimaJapan 6,6194,113
FukuyamaJapan 6,8504,257
FushikiJapan 6,6654,142
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6762,906
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2697,002
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6637,248
FunchalMadeira 5,3063,297
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1135,042
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,0243,122
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8791,168
FaroPortugal 4,7132,929
FerganaRussia 4,8833,034
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9104,915
FalunSweden 1,9611,218
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,9791,851
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7932,357
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,0682,528
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,1353,812
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,9383,690
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,6553,514
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,3973,354
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0353,129
Farmington, MnUsa 5,5273,435
Farmington, MoUsa 6,2213,866
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,6423,506
Fayette, IaUsa 5,7233,556
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,5194,051
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3083,920
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9154,297
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8304,245
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,5334,060
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7593,579
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,9344,309
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,5553,452
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,5663,459
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,2343,874
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,7633,581
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,2473,882
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2664,515
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,3233,929
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,5994,101
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7973,602
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,9174,298
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3563,328
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,1163,800
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1294,430
Franklin, PaUsa 5,6853,532
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9413,692
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,8884,280
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,5173,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -