Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3383,317
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,9943,103
EsquelArgentina 14,5849,062
EzeizaArgentina 13,4398,351
East SaleAustralia 15,0459,349
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0518,731
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0518,731
EssendonAustralia 14,9609,297
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8367,355
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8517,986
EspinosaBrazil 10,9636,813
Earlton, OnCanada 4,9873,099
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,9913,102
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,9523,077
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,9633,084
Edson, AbCanada 5,0053,110
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,4043,358
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,9522,456
Estevan, SkCanada 5,2613,269
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,2273,248
Eureka, NtCanada 1,8721,164
ErlianChina 5,4243,370
El CaranoColombia 9,4325,861
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 2,5501,585
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9034,911
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8434,874
El ArishEgypt 5,3233,308
El TorEgypt 5,6383,504
ErfurtGermany 3,0371,888
EssenGermany 3,0051,867
EsfahanIran 5,3753,340
EilatIsrael 5,5013,418
EsashiJapan 6,1653,831
EldoretKenya 8,7225,420
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6692,902
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3403,318
EeldeNetherlands 2,8161,750
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5949,690
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0099,948
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,9145,539
EnuguNigeria 7,9954,968
EncarnacionParaguay 12,5687,810
EvoraPortugal 4,5412,822
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3683,336
EkimcanRussia 4,8283,000
Elat’MaRussia 2,7791,727
ElistaRussia 3,7562,334
ErbogacenRussia 3,4842,165
EssejRussia 2,6491,646
Ed DueimSudan 7,2044,477
El FasherSudan 7,2084,479
El GeneinaSudan 7,2124,482
El ObeidSudan 7,2834,526
El ShowakSudan 7,1874,466
En NahudSudan 7,3244,551
EdirneTurkey 4,0982,547
ErzincanTurkey 4,4242,749
ErzurumTurkey 4,4152,744
EskisehirTurkey 4,3322,692
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8683,025
EntebbeUganda 8,7535,439
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5751,600
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6491,646
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,4083,361
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7204,176
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9763,092
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,6493,510
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,3623,954
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,2144,483
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,9093,672
Elko, NvUsa 6,3853,968
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,2743,898
Elmira, NyUsa 5,4923,413
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,5384,063
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1073,174
Erie, PaUsa 5,5723,463
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,2343,874
Eugene, OrUsa 6,1303,809
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,4714,021
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,5074,043
Eureka, SdUsa 5,5543,452
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,2603,890
Evansville, InUsa 6,1643,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -