Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0113,735
DjelfaAlgeria 4,8793,032
DavisAntarctica 16,82210,454
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3937,701
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9227,409
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1306,916
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4308,967
DhakaBangladesh 7,1024,413
D’UccleBelgium 3,0861,917
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3377,045
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1756,944
DouradosBrazil 11,9957,454
DoualaCameroon 8,2635,135
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1992,609
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,0063,111
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,8202,995
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6412,884
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3032,674
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6271,632
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,6772,906
Dryden, OnCanada 5,0043,110
DuianChina 5,9033,668
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9602,461
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,5744,707
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8124,854
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9414,935
DabaaEgypt 5,2893,287
DakhlaEgypt 5,9063,670
DijonFrance 3,4732,158
DresdenGermany 3,0161,874
DanmarkshavnGreenland 825512
DebrecenHungary 3,4312,132
DalatangiIceland 1,7221,070
DaltonganjIndia 6,9134,296
DarbhangaIndia 6,7234,178
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7844,216
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7854,216
DumkaIndia 6,9594,325
DwarkaIndia 6,7874,217
DezfulIran 5,3553,328
DublinIreland 2,8871,794
DecimomannuItaly 4,3362,695
DobbiacoItaly 3,5082,180
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0454,999
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2113,238
DagorettiKenya 8,9365,553
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5181,564
DedzaMalawi 10,3606,438
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2643,271
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8453,011
DaweiMyanmar 8,3095,163
De BiltNetherlands 2,9371,825
De KooyNetherlands 2,8471,769
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8431,767
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6969,754
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0149,951
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,26010,104
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1081,310
DalbandinPakistan 5,9873,720
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7933,600
DirPakistan 5,4453,384
DroshPakistan 5,4043,358
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5885,337
DohaQatar 6,1713,835
DorohoiRomania 3,3982,112
Dikson IslandRussia 1,7321,076
DudinkaRussia 2,2161,377
DzardzanRussia 3,0321,884
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,0393,753
DakarSenegal 7,2874,528
DaruSierra Leone 7,9544,943
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0767,504
DamazinSudan 7,4654,639
DongolaSudan 6,6184,113
DamascusSyria 5,0883,162
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0873,161
Deir EzzorSyria 4,9143,054
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0163,117
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5745,949
DjerbaTunisia 4,9723,090
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6322,878
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4821,542
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7871,732
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3952,110
DonetskUkraine 3,4832,164
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2283,870
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4684,019
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9853,719
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,9184,299
Danville, IlUsa 5,9633,706
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3873,969
Davenport, WaUsa 5,6743,526
David City, NeUsa 6,0133,736
Dayton, OhUsa 5,8953,664
Dayton, WaUsa 5,8173,614
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8944,284
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,8814,276
Decatur, IlUsa 5,9843,719
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,3764,584
Delaware, OhUsa 5,8573,640
Delphine, InUsa 5,8353,626
Denton, MdUsa 5,8113,611
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,3193,926
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,9143,675
Deseret, UtUsa 6,5414,065
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,3883,348
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6243,495
Dickson, TnUsa 6,3743,961
Dillon, MtUsa 5,8863,658
Dixon, IlUsa 5,7903,598
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,4464,005
Dover, DeUsa 5,8113,611
Dover, TnUsa 6,3953,974
Dublin, TxUsa 7,0344,371
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,7613,580
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,3143,302
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,2003,853
Durham, NhUsa 5,2713,275
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2763,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -