Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4963,415
ChlefAlgeria 4,7212,934
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,6852,911
CeresArgentina 12,9778,064
ChamicalArgentina 13,1238,155
ChepesArgentina 13,2348,224
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8099,203
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0478,107
CórdobaArgentina 13,1818,191
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1898,196
CorrientesArgentina 12,6457,858
CairnsAustralia 12,7007,892
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7789,183
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8998,015
CedunaAustralia 14,1258,778
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7548,547
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0178,089
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2998,886
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3337,664
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3018,887
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8928,633
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2694,517
CharnocksBarbados 8,2475,125
CotonouBenin 8,0304,990
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5757,193
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8267,349
CabroboBrazil 10,1926,333
CaceresBrazil 11,3817,072
CaetiteBrazil 10,8596,748
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9876,206
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7967,330
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1427,545
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8657,373
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0456,242
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9696,816
CaparaoBrazil 11,5537,179
CapinopolisBrazil 11,5017,147
CaratingaBrazil 11,4807,134
CaravelasBrazil 11,2016,960
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8966,771
CarolinaBrazil 10,2186,350
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1757,566
CataguasesBrazil 11,6647,248
CatalaoBrazil 11,4147,093
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7567,305
CaxiasBrazil 9,8676,132
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6767,877
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8076,094
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6937,266
ChapecoBrazil 12,4817,756
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9366,796
CipoBrazil 10,4586,499
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3556,435
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4207,096
CordeiroBrazil 11,7287,288
CorrentinaBrazil 10,8366,734
CorumbaBrazil 11,7087,275
CoximBrazil 11,5877,200
CrateusBrazil 9,8496,120
CuiabaBrazil 11,2947,018
CuritibaBrazil 12,2297,599
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2373,254
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1841,979
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,5163,428
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6101,622
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5531,586
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3422,077
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3122,058
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,4623,394
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,3633,333
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8222,375
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4873,410
Chapais, QcCanada 4,6352,880
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6352,880
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7482,951
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7422,947
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,4773,403
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7202,933
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5422,201
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,2992,671
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9992,485
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,0842,538
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3342,072
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3991,491
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,8222,996
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9073,049
Comox, BcCanada 5,5373,441
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6392,261
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3132,059
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0943,165
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,4263,372
ChicoChile 14,9859,312
ChillanChile 13,9228,651
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9658,678
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8908,010
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9119,266
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7298,531
ChangchunChina 5,6773,528
ChangduChina 6,4374,000
ChangshaChina 7,1024,413
ChengduChina 6,6404,126
ChongqingChina 6,8274,242
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0985,654
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6792,286
CamagueyCuba 7,7564,820
CasablancaCuba 7,6634,762
ChebCzech Republic 3,1361,949
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5121,561
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7674,826
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8654,887
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8304,865
CanarEcuador 10,3856,453
CairoEgypt 5,4113,362
CaenFrance 3,2992,050
ChateaurouxFrance 3,5402,200
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9905,586
CocobeachGabon 8,5975,342
CologneGermany 3,0531,897
ChiosGreece 4,4622,773
CorfuGreece 4,3012,673
ConakryGuinea 7,8104,853
CatacamasHonduras 8,6415,370
CholutecaHonduras 8,8405,493
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0334,992
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9534,320
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9534,320
ChahbaharIran 6,3133,923
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8891,796
ClonesIreland 2,8151,749
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8321,760
CorkIreland 3,0821,915
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0871,918
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3472,701
CameriItaly 3,6502,268
CampobassoItaly 4,0802,535
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,2692,653
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,3612,710
Cape FrascaItaly 4,2942,668
Cape MeleItaly 3,8272,378
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2502,641
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5352,818
CerviaItaly 3,7862,352
CiampinoItaly 4,0542,519
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7932,357
Cisa PassItaly 3,7642,339
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0302,505
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5282,192
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6222,872
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3652,713
ChibaJapan 6,8484,255
ChichibuJapan 6,7884,218
ChichijimaJapan 7,8154,856
ChoshiJapan 6,8464,254
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9903,101
ChilekaMalawi 10,5176,535
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3196,412
ChitipaMalawi 9,8416,115
ChihuahuaMexico 7,5544,694
ComitanMexico 8,6285,361
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1306,295
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,0043,110
ChoirMongolia 5,0423,133
CasablancaMorocco 5,0913,164
ChindeMozambique 10,8506,742
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1985,095
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0239,335
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,23410,088
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0279,959
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0209,955
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7599,793
CondegaNicaragua 8,8185,480
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7275,423
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8214,239
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3693,958
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,5574,074
ChhorPakistan 6,4574,012
ChitralPakistan 5,3743,340
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,3497,674
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1807,569
CajamarcaPeru 10,8736,757
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7586,685
ChiclayoPeru 10,8666,752
ChimbotePeru 11,0926,893
CuzcoPeru 11,4227,098
CzestochowaPoland 3,0551,898
CoimbraPortugal 4,3672,714
CalafatRomania 3,8242,377
CeahlauRomania 3,5002,175
ClujRomania 3,5172,185
ConstantaRomania 3,8282,379
CraiovaRomania 3,7922,356
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,8641,158
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,0171,253
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,8581,776
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6232,251
Cape UelenRussia 3,9532,457
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5543,451
CaraRussia 4,1472,577
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4471,521
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,3232,065
ChitaRussia 4,5612,834
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5572,832
CokurdahRussia 3,1801,976
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,2822,661
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4807,755
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9323,687
CaceresSpain 4,4252,750
CadizSpain 4,7492,951
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4552,769
CordobaSpain 4,5902,853
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6925,402
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2095,101
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5595,319
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8194,859
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7104,791
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4535,253
ChumphonThailand 8,7235,420
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2682,652
CorumTurkey 4,2842,662
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8613,021
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0783,155
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,0811,914
CernovcyUkraine 3,3512,083
ChernigovUkraine 3,0451,892
CarrascoUruguay 13,3898,320
ColoniaUruguay 13,3838,317
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8624,885
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,3123,922
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8113,611
Camden, ScUsa 6,4604,015
Canton, NyUsa 5,1463,198
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,8213,618
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2033,854
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7912,977
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,0803,778
Casper, WyUsa 6,0053,731
Centralia, WaUsa 5,8113,611
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7473,571
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2003,853
Charles City, IaUsa 5,7433,569
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5614,077
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5584,075
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0033,730
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3283,932
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9593,703
Chaska, MnUsa 5,5623,456
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4404,002
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1023,170
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1973,230
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3603,952
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,3503,946
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,1673,833
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,7663,583
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,7483,572
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,5664,080
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,7283,559
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,0783,777
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,9953,726
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9813,717
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8993,666
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,9983,727
Clark, SdUsa 5,6253,495
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6754,148
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2663,894
Clayton, NmUsa 6,6484,131
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6803,530
Clinton, IaUsa 5,7903,598
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1763,216
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6853,533
College Park, MdUsa 5,8343,625
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,4193,989
Columbia, MoUsa 6,1783,839
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4684,019
Columbus, GaUsa 5,9993,728
Columbus, InUsa 6,0293,747
Columbus, KsUsa 6,4313,996
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8553,638
Conception, MoUsa 6,1063,795
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,2073,857
Conway, ArUsa 6,5874,093
Conway, ScUsa 6,4163,987
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3603,331
Corning, ArUsa 6,4584,013
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2093,237
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4834,650
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,9934,345
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4313,375
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,0823,779
Covington, LaUsa 6,9794,337
Covington, TnUsa 6,4374,000
Crete, NeUsa 6,0383,752
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7303,561
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3712,716
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3712,716
CaracasVenezuela 8,6925,401
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8735,514
CoroVenezuela 8,6555,378
ChipataZambia 10,2646,378
ChomaZambia 10,5986,586
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0026,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -