Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4063,359
BustAfghanistan 5,6953,539
BatnaAlgeria 4,7462,949
BecharAlgeria 5,2703,275
BejaiaAlgeria 4,6442,886
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4213,369
BiskraAlgeria 4,8543,016
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5943,476
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,41210,199
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,44110,217
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,45510,226
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9649,920
ByrdAntarctica 19,07711,855
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9388,661
BarilocheArgentina 14,3938,944
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4128,335
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1438,789
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9828,688
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3377,667
BrestBelarus 2,9241,817
BrusselsBelgium 3,0861,917
Belize CityBelize 8,4065,224
BeninBenin 8,0304,990
BohiconBenin 7,9414,935
BermudaBermuda 6,2703,896
BageBrazil 12,9708,060
BambuiBrazil 11,5747,192
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6687,251
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0606,251
BarcelosBrazil 9,8536,123
BarraBrazil 10,5456,553
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9746,198
BarreirasBrazil 10,6976,647
BelémBrazil 9,5955,963
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5287,163
BelterraBrazil 9,8606,127
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3466,429
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6067,834
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7886,704
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1516,930
BrevesBrazil 9,6626,004
BurgasBulgaria 4,0112,492
BurundiBurundi 9,1085,660
BatouriCameroon 8,2055,098
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7032,922
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5323,438
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5382,198
Banff, AbCanada 5,2513,263
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0543,141
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9422,450
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,3073,298
Bissett, MbCanada 4,9333,065
Blue River, BcCanada 5,2013,232
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,1043,172
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,1873,223
Brandon, MbCanada 5,1323,189
Broadview, SkCanada 5,1303,188
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5781,602
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,4413,381
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1203,182
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,0393,131
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2772,036
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2145,104
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5694,703
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9149,268
BeijingChina 5,9153,675
BarranquillaColombia 8,8295,486
Benito SalasColombia 9,7026,029
BogotáColombia 9,4875,896
BrnoCzech Republic 3,2362,011
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3395,182
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7315,426
BaniDominican Republic 7,9254,925
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9504,940
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8574,882
BahariyaEgypt 5,5913,474
Beni SuefEgypt 5,5233,432
BiarritzFrance 3,9392,448
BordeauxFrance 3,7822,350
BrestFrance 3,4162,123
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,1088,146
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,1068,144
BitamGabon 8,4735,265
BanjulGambia 7,4164,609
BerlinGermany 2,8681,782
BrockenGermany 2,9481,832
BokeGuinea 7,6734,768
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5794,710
BudapestHungary 3,4232,127
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4302,132
BangaloreIndia 7,9834,961
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6084,727
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3654,576
BikanerIndia 6,2563,888
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4036,464
BabolsarIran 4,9293,063
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0293,747
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7982,982
Bandar LengehIran 6,0813,779
BirjandIran 5,4583,392
BushehrIran 5,7513,574
BaghdadIraq 5,1923,227
BasraIraq 5,5323,438
BelmulletIreland 2,8471,769
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9451,830
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1272,565
BergamoItaly 3,6312,257
BolognaItaly 3,7542,333
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5392,199
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2992,672
BrindisiItaly 4,1812,598
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8744,893
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9284,926
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2522,642
BeirutLebanon 5,0333,128
BenghaziLibya 5,1393,193
BirzaiLithuania 2,4781,540
BitolaMacedonia 4,1452,576
BlantyreMalawi 10,5176,535
BvumbweMalawi 10,5436,552
BintuluMalaysia 9,8306,108
BamakoMali 7,4114,605
Bko-SMali 7,4214,612
BougounMali 7,5414,686
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0553,763
BaitagMongolia 4,7022,922
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3942,731
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7332,941
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1273,186
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2093,237
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9083,050
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9853,097
BulganMongolia 4,6892,914
BhamawMyanmar 7,1824,463
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,26510,107
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8189,829
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,6889,749
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9095,536
BilmaNiger 6,6254,117
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1894,467
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 426265
BergenNorway 2,0171,254
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0191,255
BjornoyaNorway 425264
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,222759
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,425886
BadinPakistan 6,5364,061
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0433,755
BalakotPakistan 5,5643,458
BarkhanPakistan 5,9803,716
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1455,683
BascoPhilippines 8,1475,063
BialystokPoland 2,8121,748
BejaPortugal 4,6022,860
BragancaPortugal 4,1722,593
BistritaRomania 3,4792,162
BucharestRomania 3,7802,349
BajkitRussia 3,1931,984
BarabinskRussia 3,4332,133
BarnaulRussia 3,7502,331
BerezovoRussia 2,2651,407
BiserRussia 2,6891,671
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0293,125
BogdarinRussia 4,3102,678
BogucanyRussia 3,5512,207
BomnakRussia 4,5812,846
BorRussia 3,0601,902
BorzjaRussia 4,7992,982
BratskRussia 3,8642,401
BelgradeSerbia 3,7262,315
BoSierra Leone 7,9684,951
BontheSierra Leone 8,0224,985
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3462,079
BerberaSomalia 7,7194,797
BusanSouth Korea 6,6984,162
BadajozSpain 4,4952,793
BarcelonaSpain 4,1532,581
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0802,536
BabanusaSudan 7,4734,644
BaselSwitzerland 3,4302,131
BernSwitzerland 3,5012,175
BangkokThailand 8,4035,222
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3835,209
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9854,962
BizerteTunisia 4,5672,838
BalikesirTurkey 4,3332,693
BursaTurkey 4,2782,658
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9963,105
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7181,689
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7541,711
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7531,710
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9431,829
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,1341,948
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,1151,936
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,0254,365
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,1004,412
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8063,608
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3782,099
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3802,100
Batesville, MsUsa 6,6544,135
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0634,389
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,1853,844
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0553,763
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3783,342
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4204,611
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,8303,623
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7854,216
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5552,830
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1863,223
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8502,393
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1482,578
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5133,426
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,7273,559
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4663,396
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6324,121
Bishop, CaUsa 6,8034,227
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,4853,409
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0993,790
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5364,061
Blaine, WaUsa 5,5903,473
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8724,270
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5543,451
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2884,529
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0923,786
Booneville, MsUsa 6,5524,072
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5713,462
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3393,318
Bowler, WiUsa 5,4463,384
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,2453,881
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,1343,812
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2014,475
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5153,427
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5824,090
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2253,869
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4023,357
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,7103,548
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,0953,788
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8704,269
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6844,775
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,1743,837
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,1974,472
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9053,670
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7703,585
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,4483,386
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0294,368
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,1373,813
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,9443,693
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1623,208
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1323,810
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0273,124
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6845,396
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7945,465
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,9596,810
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,9746,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -