Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Svalbard Lufthavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Svalbard Lufthavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Svalbard Lufthavn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6563,514
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,6582,894
AlgiersAlgeria 4,6542,892
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6192,871
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4098,333
AzulArgentina 13,6758,498
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5329,030
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0898,755
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2248,218
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1798,190
AmberleyAustralia 14,0018,700
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4832,786
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6822,909
AimoresBrazil 11,4257,100
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5916,581
AltamiraBrazil 9,8646,129
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4276,480
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8727,377
ApodiBrazil 9,8496,121
AracajuBrazil 10,4146,471
AracuaiBrazil 11,1576,933
AragarcasBrazil 11,2516,991
AraxaBrazil 11,5457,174
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1406,301
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5813,468
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5503,449
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6122,245
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5012,797
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,390864
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,8783,031
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,0963,167
AbecheChad 7,1674,454
AntofagastaChile 12,4657,746
AricaChile 11,9097,401
AltaiChina 4,4542,768
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9896,207
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9156,161
AraucaColombia 9,1525,687
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7844,837
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8044,850
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9114,916
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,2823,282
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4453,384
AswanEgypt 6,1033,792
AsyutEgypt 5,7493,572
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8705,512
AsmaraEritrea 7,1174,423
AssabEritrea 7,4024,600
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,8144,856
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0512,517
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2717,625
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,5278,406
AccraGhana 8,1285,051
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1852,601
AthensGreece 4,4922,791
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5222,810
AasiaatGreenland 2,2271,384
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1771,353
AputiteqGreenland 1,8511,150
AkureyriIceland 1,7601,094
AgraIndia 6,4454,005
AhmedabadIndia 6,7804,213
AkolaIndia 7,1284,429
AllahabadIndia 6,7104,170
AmritsarIndia 5,8943,663
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9136,781
AbadanIran 5,5613,456
ArakIran 5,1763,216
AlbengaItaly 3,8172,372
AlgheroItaly 4,1962,607
AmendolaItaly 4,0822,537
AnconaItaly 3,8522,394
ArezzoItaly 3,8722,406
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1945,092
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1835,085
AbashiriJapan 5,9993,728
AburatsuJapan 7,1284,429
AikawaJapan 6,5514,071
AjiroJapan 6,8914,282
AkitaJapan 6,3993,976
AkuneJapan 7,0554,384
AomoriJapan 6,2903,909
AsahikawaJapan 5,9973,726
AsosanJapan 6,9794,337
AmmanJordan 5,2413,257
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6862,912
AinaziLatvia 2,2901,423
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5236,539
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5816,575
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9806,823
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2896,394
AtarMauritania 6,5934,097
AgalegaMauritius 10,1716,320
AcapulcoMexico 8,7315,425
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7762,968
AltaiMongolia 4,7802,970
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9413,071
AgadirMorocco 5,4633,395
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9371,825
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,17810,053
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7829,807
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4549,603
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3339,528
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9959,940
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3289,525
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3139,516
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3119,515
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3119,515
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3119,515
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3119,515
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9965,590
AgadezNiger 6,8264,242
AsuncionParaguay 12,3847,695
ArequipaPeru 11,7187,282
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3685,200
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8478,605
AradRomania 3,5762,222
AjanRussia 4,5552,830
AldanRussia 4,1032,550
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4002,113
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9011,803
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2173,242
AnadyrRussia 4,0662,527
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7361,079
ArmavirRussia 3,8612,399
AstrakhanRussia 3,8122,369
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8387,977
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0182,497
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4422,760
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4962,794
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,6792,907
Abu HamedSudan 6,5984,100
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,3584,572
AqiqSudan 6,7834,215
ArbaatSudan 6,5954,098
AromaSudan 7,0314,369
AtbaraSudan 6,8064,229
Abu KamalSyria 5,0223,121
AleppoSyria 4,7882,975
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4515,252
AtakpameTogo 7,9004,909
AdanaTurkey 4,6812,909
AfyonTurkey 4,4472,763
AnkaraTurkey 4,3322,692
AntalyaTurkey 4,6572,894
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8893,038
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4331,512
AberporthUk 3,0111,871
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9751,849
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,8472,390
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6222,251
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3073,920
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,3053,918
ArtigasUruguay 12,9188,027
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,6334,122
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,5833,470
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8243,619
Abilene, TxUsa 7,0214,363
Ada, MnUsa 5,3903,350
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6643,519
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4824,028
Akron, OhUsa 5,7253,557
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,5904,095
Albany, GaUsa 6,7424,190
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3603,331
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,6803,530
Albion, NeUsa 5,9493,697
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,8654,266
Aledo, IlUsa 5,9183,677
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,7333,562
Algona, IaUsa 5,7633,581
Alice, TxUsa 7,4694,641
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6213,493
Alliance, NeUsa 6,0333,749
Alma, MiUsa 5,5783,466
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,3263,309
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,3194,548
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,7544,197
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4223,370
Amite, LaUsa 7,0194,362
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4832,786
Anderson, InUsa 5,9213,680
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3963,975
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5333,439
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6643,519
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,0283,124
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0104,356
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2404,499
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3393,939
Ashland, WiUsa 5,2733,276
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,9163,676
Atchison, KsUsa 6,1563,826
Athens, GaUsa 6,5164,049
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5734,084
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7313,561
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3613,332
Auburn, NeUsa 6,1263,807
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5504,070
Augusta, MtUsa 5,6533,513
Aurora, IlUsa 5,7483,572
Austin, TxUsa 7,2124,482
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4352,756
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8573,018
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8485,498
AdenYemen 7,4544,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -